[CertQueen HCNA] HCNA-HNTD Certification H12-211 dumps

This certification preparation guide comes with free H12-211-ENU study guide, sample H12-211-ENU questions and answers, pdf exam and H12-211-ENU braindumps that give you the experience of actual Huawei H12-211-ENU certification exam. Find the upgrade Huawei Certification versions of HCNA-HNTD Certification H12-211 dumps. Upgraded H12-211-ENU exam is necessary because of the changing in Huawei exam pattern. With Certqueen HCNA-HNTD Certification H12-211 dumps, your ultimate success in Huawei H12-211-ENU Certification Exam is no more a dream.



Share some HCNA H12-211-ENU exam questions and answers below.
Which of the following description about eSight is wrong? ( ).
A. eSight can be used monitor and manage enterprise networks
B. eSight can only manage huawei's network equipment
C. eSight supports WLAN device management and monitoring of hot spot coverage
D. eSight supports configuration file backup and traffic analysis
Answer: B

The following two configuration commands can realize router standby backup to the same destination 10.1.1.0:
[RTA] ip route-static 10.1.1.0 24 12.1.1.1 permanent
[RTA] ip route-static 10.1.1.0 24 13.1.1.1
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

A switch receives a data frame with a VLAN tag, but found in its MAC address table can't find destination MAC address of the data frame, then the switch to the data frame processing behavior is ( ).
A. switch will broadcast the data frames to all ports
B. switch will broadcast the data frames to all ports (in addition to receiving port) belonging to the data frame in the VLAN
C. switch will broadcast the data frames to all Access ports
D. switch will discard the data frame
Answer: B

VRP system login timeout time should be set under the VTY interface.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

About OSPF area, which of the following statements are correct? (Please Choose 2 Answers)
A. It must configure the IP address for the Router's loopback interface before configuring OSPF area.
B. The numbers run from 0.0.0.0 to 255.255.255.255.
C. The number of backbone area can not be 2.
D. All networks should be declared in the region 0.
Answer: BC

Make an IP address 10.0.0.1 host access to the Internet, which is the necessary technology?
A. Static Routing
B. Dynamic Routing
C. route redistribution
D. NAT
Answer: D

The network administrator in a network to capture a data frame to the destination MAC address is 01-00-5E-A0-B1-C3.
Which statement of the Mac address is correct ( )
A. It is a unicast MAC address
B. It is a broadcast MAC address
C. It is a multicast MAC address
D. It is an illegal MAC address
Answer: C

In IPv6 network, Which of the following characteristics does OSPPv3 no longer support ?
A. Multi-zoning division
B. Router-ID
C. authentication function
D. to send protocol packets via multicast way
Answer: C

What encryption algorithm is used by CHAP in the PPP protocol?
A. DES
B. MD5
C. AES
D. Not Used
Answer: B

About the corresponding relation of access control list numbers and types, Which of the following description is true ? ( )
A. The basic ACL number in the range of 1000-2999
B. advanced ACL number in the range of 3000-4000
C. Layer 2 ACL number in the range of 4000-4999
D. interface-based ACL number in the range of 1000-2000
Answer: C

Certqueen HCNA-HNTD Certification H12-211 dumpss are provided in PDF format and software format. It contains Huawei H12-211-ENU exam questions and answers. These issues are perfect, Which can help you to be successful in the Huawei H12-211-ENU exam. Certqueen Huawei H12-211-ENU exam comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. Certqueen HCNA-HNTD Certification H12-211 dumps is the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset. Certqueen to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real Huawei H12-211-ENU exam preparation process.

26 Apr 2018

Welcome

Welcome to www.validtest.n.nu.

My Newsletter

Links

This website was built using N.nu - try it yourself for free.    (Click here to renew the premium)