[Passed C9020-667] IBM C9020-667 exam questions

There are numerous options for IBM C9020-667 exam questions that can be downloaded and used on our C9020-667 simulator. That way, a real IBM Certification C9020-667 testing environment is formed, which is incomparable to anything else. Certqueen IBM C9020-667 exam questions are updated regularly with the changing IBM C9020-667 Exam Objectives. You can be sure of downloading the latest and the most accurate IBM C9020-667 exam questions from Certqueen.
Share some IBM Certified Specialist C9020-667 exam questions and answers below.
Which product will allow a customer to aggregate, monitor, and recommend optimization for existing storage?
A. SVC
B. ESS
C. IBM Spectrum Control
D. IBM Spectrum Virtualize
Answer: C

Which characteristic of a customer's server defines the storage device that could be attached?
A. Form factor
B. Clock speed
C. Memory size
D. Operating system
Answer: D

What is a customer with storage management constraints likely to inquire about?
A. IBM Spectrum Control
B. IBM Spectrum Protect
C. IBM Spectrum Archive
D. IBM Spectrum Accelerate
Answer: A

Which IBM product is applicable to a customer that has block storage sites in China, Japan, and Singapore, and needs to have them kept in sync for disaster recovery?
A. XIV
B. ESS
C. DS8000
D. IBM Spectrum Virtualize
Answer: C

Which key metric drives a customer's disaster recovery strategy?
A. ROI
B. RTO
C. TCA
D. TCO
Answer: B

What simplifies customer training requirements for storage management across multiple IBM enterprise offerings?
A. Redbooks
B. Storage GUIs
C. DS Storage Manager
D. Directed Maintenance Package
Answer: B

A mainframe customer wants to store petabytes of encrypted backups. The customer does not want to use physical tape any longer but does not wish to change any backup processes.
Which solution should the sales person propose to the customer?
A. TS7740
B. DS8000
C. ProtecTIER
D. XIV Hot Encryption
Answer: A

Compared to other enterprise storage systems, which product has made the most changes to be energy efficient?
A. V7000 with Unified
B. XIV with 16Gb FICON
C. V7000 with block only
D. DS8870 with DC-UPS
Answer: D

A bank customer has two sites in Italy and France. One site uses IBM storage and the other uses a competitor.
Which IBM solution is required for block storage when unifying the sites for disaster recovery?
A. XIV
B. ESS
C. DS8000
D. IBM Spectrum Control
Answer: D

Which type of tape should an IBM sales specialist recommend to an enterprise customer?
A. 3480
B. DLT
C. LTO
D. SLC
Answer: C


The salary quotient will also be on the rise and your future outlook will have a remarkable turn about. There are many ways to prepare for your C9020-667 Certification Exam. Certqueen provides the most reliable IBM C9020-667 exam questions to prepare for your next C9020-667 Certification Exam. Our IBM C9020-667 exam questions includes C9020-667 Study Guide, C9020-667 Questions and Answers, C9020-667 Practice Testing Software. We fulfill all your certification needs here at Certqueen.

26 Apr 2018

Welcome

Welcome to www.validtest.n.nu.

My Newsletter

Links

This website was built using N.nu - try it yourself for free.    (Click here to renew the premium)